PDP 2017 Youth Conference : List of LOC and Sub Committees


The People’s Democratic Party, PDP has released the list of LOC and Sub Committees for the PDP 2017 Youth Conference slated for end of October, 2017.

The Inauguration is slated for Wednesday 11th of October 2017 at the NEC Hall of the PDP National Secretariat Wadata House. Activities are expected to begun by 11am.

Find below the details of the LOC meeting

THE REPORT FROM THE MEETING OF THE LOC

Based on the terms of reference that the LOC was expected to work with which include

  1. Securing the venue
  2. Budget
  3. Time-Line
  4. Sub-Committee
  5. Security/Integration.
  • SECURING THE VENUE

The following was proposed

  • Yaradua Centre
  • PDP NEC HALL
  • NAF Conference Centre

 

TIME LINE

  • 9th September – Expanded youth general meeting.
  • 21st September- Publicity and Press conference and consultations.
  • 26th September- Communication of event report by planning Committee.
  • 6th October- Event planning and mapping.
  • 13th October- Final review of scheduled activities and event reminders.

 

  • SUB COMMITTEES

Budget and Finance

Terms of Reference (TOR)

  • Accounting
  • Payments

 

 

Media/Publicity

TOR

  • Adverts, Media, Brand, Sound, Entertainment, and M.C.

 

   Welfare and Protocol

   TOR

 

   Local Organizing Committee

   TOR

General Organizing Supervision

Advocacy

 

LIST OF EXPECTED GUESTS

  • Caretaker Committee Chairman and NCC Members
  • Former President
  • Former Vice President
  • Principal Officers of the National Assembly
  • Seating Governors/Deputies
  • Former Governors/Deputies
  • Former NWC
  • State Chairmen
  • Former Ministers
  • Zonal Leaders
  • State Youth Leader
  • Women Groups
  • Youth Groups
  • Expected Zonal Youth Leaders = 6
  • Expected State Youth Leaders = 29
  • 65 Leaders of Leading PDP Youths Affiliate Group
  • 100 Participants

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTE

  1. Aruwa Ismail—(NorthCentral PDP Zonal Youth leader/Chairman, Forum of PDP Zonal Youth Leaders).
  2. Dr Olusegun Aderemi —- Deputy Chairman 1 (Chairman, PDP Young Democrats).
  3. Hon usman El- kudan — Deputy chairman 2. (Member, PDP Youth Vanguard)
  4. Anthony Ehilebo —- Secretary. (Secretary Rethink Nigeria).
  5. Lloyd Ineye Owonaro —- Member (SouthSouth PDP Zonal Youth leader)
  6. Aremo F.A Adetola —- Member (SouthWest PDP Zonal Youth leader)
  7. Hon Chidiebere Goodluck — Member (SouthEast PDP Zonal Youth Leader
  8. Mohammed B. Ilyasu – Member (NorthEast PDP Zonal Youth Leader)
  9. Isa Musa Kumurya (NorthWest PDP Zonal Youth Leader)
  10. Thaddeus Irabor —- Member (Edo State PDP Youth Leader)
  11. Aliyu Bello — Member (Kaduna State PDP Youth Leader)
  12. Engr Stephen Onoji — Member (Kogi State PDP Youth Leader)
  13. Hon Zaka.D. Sunday — Member (FCT PDP Youth Leader)
  14. Alhaji Baba Sani Sakali — Member (Gombe State PDP Youth Leader)
  15. Hon Adebayo Abayomi —- Member (Ondo State PDP Youth Leader)
  16. Hon Patrick Odoh (JP)— Member (Enugu State PDP Youth Leader)
  1. Adai Edwin Adai – Member
  2. Ndi Kato – Member
  3. Amb Piegbe Emmanuel – Member
  4. Emmanuel Okonkwo – Member
  5. Alabi Edward              – Member
  6. Stella Ashe                   – Member
  7. Nok Fidelis Ishaku      – Member
  8. Henry offor – Member
  9. Gbenga Ajayi – Member
  10. Hajiya Hadiza Ismail -Member
  11. Ambassador Bala Aboki -Member
ALSO READ  N450m campaign fund: Ex-governor Sullivan Chime still a suspect - EFCC

NAMES OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

     

Media and Publicity

  • Demola Olanrenwaju –              Chairman
  • Adai Edwin Adai —            Secretary
  • Mustapha Hendry —             Member
  • Comrade Austin Okai —            Member
  • Roseline Ewah —            Member
  • Elder Sam Igwe —           Member (Ebonyi State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Nasir Aliyu —           Member (Sokoto State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Ogbeide Ifaluyi Isibor —           Member
  • Miracle – PDP official Photographer
  • Engineer Jonathan Onoja — Member
  • Peter Tsavza – Member
  • Onoja Ilemona —       Member
  • Arnold Anucha —        Member
  • Asunogie Tajudeen —       Member
  • Emmanuel Ikumeh           —       Member
  • Oke Umurhohwo —        Member
  • Ladi Isreal                      —-      Member
  • Chukwunonso Nzekwe —–     Member
  • Abimbola Oligbinde —       Member
  • Omolara Taiwo —-     Member
  • Oche Joseph —-     Member
  • Queen Osikomo Joan        —     Member
  • Engineer Somtochukwu Onuchukwu – Member
  • Osita Duru – Member
  • Olome Joseph – Member
  • Theophilus Agada – Member
  • Brian Jonah Dennis – Member
  • Boma Nathaniel Williams – Member
  • Yemi Adebowale – Member
  • Adewole Oke – Member (Ebonyi State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Nasir Aliyu             – Member (Sokoto State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Ogbeide Isibor -Member
  • Marvelous – Member
  • Engineer Jonathan Onoja -Member
  • Peter Tsavza – Member
  • Arnold Anucha – Member
  • Asunogie Tajudeen -Member
  • Roland odih -Member
ALSO READ  Calabar carnival: Gov. Ayade campaigns against illegal migrants

           

2. Venue and Logistics

  • Barr Lloyd Inenye Owonaro – Chairman (SouthSouth Zonal Youth Leader)
  • Andrew Enantomhen. — Secretary
  • Ibrahim Dauda – Member
  • Hon Mohammed Keffi- Member
  • Comrade Ahanonu C Williams – Member (Imo State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Odimabo Torukwein(JP) – Member (Rivers State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Babangida Muhammed Roni – Member (Jigawa State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Yusuf Alhassan Kanoma – Member (Zamfara State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Umar Abdullahi Mungawa – Member (Kano State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Roland Onoja
  • Engineer Chime Enoch
  • Henry Eze
  • Amb. Piegbe Emmanuel – Member

3. Welfare and Protocol

  • Ndi Kato  – Chairman
  • Ada Okwori  — Secretary
  • Becky Ewa  — Member
  • Hon Iliya Zakari  -Member (Plateau State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Mohammed Usman Vasta -Member (Niger State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon Bar Iro David -Member (Abia State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Hon obowomano Bino Owhede – Member (Delta State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Comrade Abodu Dominic – Member
  • Johnson Adamu – Member
  • Christiana Oby H. Nwafor – Member
  • Dr (Mrs) Ada Ekwueme-Onuora – Member
  • Com Ini-Ima sam  – Member
  • Blessing Obekpa – Member
  • Com Agaji Ali – Member
  • Tijanni Abdulmumuni – Member
ALSO READ  South-south, South-east governors to meet in Rivers

 

4.Budget and Finance

  • Thaddeus Irabor  — Chairman
  • Engr Stephen Onoji – Secretary (Kogi State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Alhaji Baba Sani Sakali — Member
  • Sunday Zaka D. – Member (FCT PDP Youth Leader)
  • Gomez Nsude  – Member
  • Hon Adzenda John Teryima – Member (Benue State Youth Leader)
  • Hon.Maurice Edem – Member (Cross River State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Abana Baduku  – Member (Taraba State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Yushau Isah Bala – Member (Bauchi State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Salisu Ali Sukuntuni – Member (Katsina State PDP Youth Leader)
  • Dr Nzerem Justice Onyedikachi -Member
  • Emmanuel Umeh- Member
  • Prince Ben Onyewenyi – Member
  • Priye Abule – Member

5. Secretariat

  • Anthony Ehilebo – Chairman
  • Boniface Samuel Mba — Secretary.
  • Sally Suleiman — Member.
  • Friday James Onu — Member.
  • Comfort Ede  — Member.
  • Godwin Amalala Atua – Member (Bayelsa State Youth Leader
  • Hon Adekola Francis Rotimi – Member (Ekiti State PDP Youth Leader)

Leave your vote

points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Comments 0

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PDP 2017 Youth Conference : List of LOC and Sub Committees

log in

Become a part of our community!

Don't have an account?
sign up

reset password

Back to
log in

sign up

Join BoomBox Community

Back to
log in

Hey there!

or

Sign in

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Close
of

Processing files…

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Open List
Open List
Ranked List
Ranked List
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube, Vimeo or Vine Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format